10, SHAKESPEARE STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE2 7NL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£119,033
Last Sold Price
15 July 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.8%
Price Change
+£44,083 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£119,033+58.8%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Terraced
+£44,083 from previous sale
Sale #6
£74,950+89.7%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
+£35,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£39,500+135.1%
Sold on 15 September 2000
Terraced
+£22,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£16,800-49.1%
Sold on 21 December 1999
Terraced
-£16,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000+77.4%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
+£14,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,600
Sold on 27 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1