Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, NEWLAND GARDENS, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 7WY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.6%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
-1.6%
Sold on 11 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+60.5%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
-16.3%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,000
+3.2%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 28 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 7WY
← Back to All Properties