Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, SUMMERLEYS ROAD, PRINCES RISBOROUGH, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP27 9DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£608,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£608,000
+12.6%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£540,000
+28.9%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£419,000
+22.3%
Sold on 14 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£342,500
-18.5%
Sold on 9 April 2010
Semi-Detached
-£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£420,000
Sold on 8 January 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP27 9DT
← Back to All Properties