Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, LONG CROFT, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM22 6RX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+41.7%
Sold on 1 October 2025
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+51.3%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+16.7%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM22 6RX
← Back to All Properties