Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, GROVELANDS AVENUE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0QT
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£399,500
Last Sold Price
12 October 2017
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+217.1%
Price Change
+£273,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£399,500
+217.1%
Sold on 12 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£273,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0QT
← Back to All Properties