Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, POWELL AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY4 3HQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.3%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£50,000
-15.3%
Sold on 1 May 2025
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£59,000
-26.3%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,000
+1.3%
Sold on 17 August 2023
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,000
+64.8%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,950
+59.8%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
+57.9%
Sold on 1 July 1997
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,000
Sold on 14 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY4 3HQ
← Back to All Properties