Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, LUNE SQUARE, DAMSIDE STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 1AH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,500
Last Sold Price
24 November 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£124,500
+6.4%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+21.9%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 4 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 1AH
← Back to All Properties