52, KENSINGTON ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S75 2SS

2 sales recorded

Property Overview

£510,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.8%
Price Change
+£232,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£510,000+83.8%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Detached
+£232,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£277,500
Sold on 12 November 2021
Detached
Sale #1