Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, EDWARDS ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B24 9EW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£43,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+21.1%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Terraced
+£43,550 from previous sale
Sale #6
£206,450
+29.9%
Sold on 30 July 2018
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,950
+8.1%
Sold on 19 June 2006
Terraced
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+88.6%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Terraced
+£69,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,950
+94.9%
Sold on 17 July 2000
Terraced
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 4 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B24 9EW
← Back to All Properties