Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
141, POWERS HALL END, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.2%
Price Change
+£166,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+90.2%
Sold on 26 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£166,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,000
+15.0%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+226.5%
Sold on 22 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 12 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1LS
← Back to All Properties