Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, DOWKER STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 4JS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£20,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£110,000
+22.3%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
-2.2%
Sold on 9 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 15 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 4JS
← Back to All Properties