Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, EDWARD ROAD, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 8NP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2019
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.2%
Price Change
+£230,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+85.2%
Sold on 1 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£230,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£269,950
Sold on 8 July 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 8NP
← Back to All Properties