30, EADE ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR3 3EJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-37.8%
Price Change
-£85,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£140,000-37.8%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Terraced
-£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000+83.7%
Sold on 10 June 2022
Terraced
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500+206.3%
Sold on 31 October 2011
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000+2.8%
Sold on 6 June 2001
Terraced
+£1,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,900
Sold on 5 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1