Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 168, CASTLE HILL, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+2.8%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+41.2%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+5.4%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,000
Sold on 1 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7RP
← Back to All Properties