Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 16, 31, WATKIN ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 7HY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.3%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+45.3%
Sold on 18 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
-41.1%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,500
Sold on 22 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 7HY
← Back to All Properties