Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, SHEVINGTON CLOSE, ST HELENS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA9 3FA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£167,500
+37.3%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000
+10.9%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+19.6%
Sold on 10 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+130.6%
Sold on 26 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£52,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,900
Sold on 31 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA9 3FA
← Back to All Properties