28, CONNAUGHT ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR2 3BP

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+204.6%
Price Change
+£178,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£265,000+204.6%
Sold on 8 August 2023
Terraced
+£178,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000+90.2%
Sold on 22 August 2001
Terraced
+£41,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,750
Sold on 19 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1