Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, TALLIS ROAD, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 5QZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,000
+23.6%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+98.5%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Terraced
+£63,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,995
+42.2%
Sold on 25 August 1999
Terraced
+£18,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 31 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 5QZ
← Back to All Properties