16, EDWEN CLOSE, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX

PO21 3PH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£153,498
Last Sold Price
3 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-33.3%
Price Change
-£76,502 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£153,498-33.3%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Semi-Detached
-£76,502 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000+42.4%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,500+11.4%
Sold on 16 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000+173.6%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 30 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1