Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, KIPLING CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0DU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£241,500
Last Sold Price
23 October 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.8%
Price Change
+£86,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£241,500
+55.8%
Sold on 23 October 2014
Terraced
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+43.5%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0DU
← Back to All Properties