Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ELDERWOOD AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 5EQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.2%
Price Change
+£65,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+59.2%
Sold on 19 December 2008
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,950
+103.6%
Sold on 17 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£55,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 24 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 5EQ
← Back to All Properties