Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, HELENA CRESCENT, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE4 2HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,500
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£206,500
+38.6%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+58.5%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+46.9%
Sold on 24 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 25 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 2HB
← Back to All Properties