Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WATERSIDE GARDENS, READING, READING, READING
RG1 6QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+1.8%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+47.0%
Sold on 16 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,950
+26.7%
Sold on 18 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 16 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 6QE
← Back to All Properties