Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, AMBLECOTE AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B44 9AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£108,000
+0.0%
Sold on 21 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+47.9%
Sold on 21 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+21.8%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 22 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B44 9AL
← Back to All Properties