Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, NETHERWOOD AVENUE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 2QW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+4.2%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+3.8%
Sold on 7 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,950
Sold on 30 May 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 2QW
← Back to All Properties