4, CEDAR ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 9HP

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£178,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+122.5%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£178,000+122.5%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000+58.4%
Sold on 14 January 2008
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 2 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1