Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 33, FAIRBANKS LODGE, FURZEHILL ROAD, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 2DQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+72.0%
Sold on 23 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+67.8%
Sold on 16 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,500
+69.3%
Sold on 21 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 21 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 2DQ
← Back to All Properties