Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CHARMAN ROAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 6AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£358,500
Last Sold Price
4 May 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.7%
Price Change
-£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£358,500
-5.7%
Sold on 4 May 2012
Semi-Detached
-£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£380,000
+90.0%
Sold on 23 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+70.9%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 26 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 6AG
← Back to All Properties