Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 36, CASTILE COURT, ELEANOR WAY, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7SG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+40.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£167,000
+28.5%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+60.5%
Sold on 1 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£81,000
+30.7%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£61,995
+30.5%
Sold on 1 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500
+23.4%
Sold on 30 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 31 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7SG
← Back to All Properties