Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ASHGROVE COTTAGE, FAIRGLEN COTTAGES, WADHURST, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN5 6JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,500
Last Sold Price
30 May 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£90,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£332,500
+37.5%
Sold on 30 May 2017
Terraced
+£90,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£241,750
-2.3%
Sold on 10 September 2008
Terraced
-£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+96.4%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Terraced
+£121,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 6 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN5 6JN
← Back to All Properties