2, ALBION PLACE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT

CT9 1HP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£192,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£192,000+26.3%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000+226.9%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Detached
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500+55.0%
Sold on 15 May 2000
Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 25 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1