Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, SMEATON STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 2EB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.9%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+60.9%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500
+521.4%
Sold on 5 April 2006
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£7,000
Sold on 10 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 2EB
← Back to All Properties