Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
249, SHEFFIELD ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 5TN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£120,000
+34.8%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+92.4%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
+£42,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,250
+72.9%
Sold on 12 May 2003
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,750
Sold on 19 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 5TN
← Back to All Properties