Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, KINGS ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3DP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+19.3%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£285,000
+42.9%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,500
+26.3%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+31.7%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+71.4%
Sold on 19 December 2001
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 9 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3DP
← Back to All Properties