Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, BEECH COURT, 8A, THE BEECHES, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 2BG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+17.9%
Sold on 11 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£195,000
+10.2%
Sold on 24 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£176,950
+14.2%
Sold on 10 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+34.2%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,500
+40.0%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+55.7%
Sold on 8 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 24 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2BG
← Back to All Properties