Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 205, SMITHFIELD BUILDINGS, 44, TIB STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M4 1LA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+20.0%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+36.4%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+4.4%
Sold on 20 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+29.5%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+62.7%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 16 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M4 1LA
← Back to All Properties