Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, CARAVEL CLOSE, GRAYS, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM16 6QB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+27.6%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+28.3%
Sold on 11 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000
+20.9%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,500
+76.4%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+37.7%
Sold on 15 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 16 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM16 6QB
← Back to All Properties