Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BLACKBIRD CLOSE, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9XT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+31.0%
Sold on 3 May 2016
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+65.4%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+92.6%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£61,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 9XT
← Back to All Properties