Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, ORWELL CLOSE, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN24 5QW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
11 September 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.4%
Price Change
-£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,500
-3.4%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+86.3%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+16.7%
Sold on 26 February 2001
Terraced
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 30 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN24 5QW
← Back to All Properties