42, NORTHCOTE STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN2 6BG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£183,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.5%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£183,000+52.5%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000+100.0%
Sold on 11 June 2007
Terraced
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,995+17.6%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
+£8,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000+22.9%
Sold on 7 March 2001
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 6 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1