2, RAMSDEN ROAD, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

DN4 0BN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£70,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£70,000+9.4%
Sold on 22 March 2024
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,000-7.9%
Sold on 21 March 2022
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,500+113.2%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Terraced
+£36,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,600+86.3%
Sold on 30 July 2003
Terraced
+£15,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1