9, LONGMEAD AVENUE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN4 8SQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+113.0%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£245,000+113.0%
Sold on 12 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000-25.3%
Sold on 15 March 2019
Semi-Detached
-£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000+36.9%
Sold on 19 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500+14.8%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 24 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1