10, SHAW RISE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF6 2TX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£5,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£150,000+3.5%
Sold on 10 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,950+101.5%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,950+20.0%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 27 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1