Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, HIGH STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 0NS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+19.0%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£357,000
+60.8%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000
+5.7%
Sold on 4 January 2007
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+122.8%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£115,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,250
Sold on 7 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 0NS
← Back to All Properties