Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, BASALT CLOSE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 8XB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£7,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,000
+9.7%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,950
+117.8%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 21 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS2 8XB
← Back to All Properties