Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 26, NEWLAND ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£107,000
+24.4%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+126.3%
Sold on 7 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+64.8%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,945 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,055
Sold on 13 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 1JR
← Back to All Properties