Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, WEST VIEW, WIGAN, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 7NT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,980
Last Sold Price
17 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£14,980 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£189,980
+8.6%
Sold on 17 May 2024
Terraced
+£14,980 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+12.9%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+50.1%
Sold on 12 July 2017
Terraced
+£51,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,250
+106.7%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Terraced
+£53,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 12 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 7NT
← Back to All Properties