Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HAWESMERE CLOSE, BIGGLESWADE, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8QH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+29.7%
Sold on 19 August 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+37.0%
Sold on 2 June 2020
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+22.7%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+103.7%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+74.2%
Sold on 1 October 1999
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 20 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8QH
← Back to All Properties