Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 42, BAYVIEW COURT, 98, SANDOWN ROAD, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
+35.7%
Sold on 1 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
-33.3%
Sold on 19 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+103.9%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 12 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9JX
← Back to All Properties