Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, AMBLESIDE ROAD, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 3QS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£615,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.2%
Price Change
+£290,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£615,000
+89.2%
Sold on 14 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£290,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+24.0%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£262,000
Sold on 2 March 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 3QS
← Back to All Properties